Your topics. New publications.

A compact browser notification when there’s something new. At most once a day — no account needed.

What interests you?

Optional and switchable off here at any time. We save your selected topics and device subscription; no email address is required. Privacy

Search the harborEN/DEAccount
Products & comparisons
Product source

Reload Recovery Matrix Passion Fruit: DSLD label record for a NutraBio powder

The NIH DSLD record lists Reload Recovery Matrix Passion Fruit, a NutraBio powder, with declared minerals and several named blends per labelled serving. A database listing is not evidence of efficacy, safety or approval. [1]

Automatic summary · not editorially reviewed

Label · NIH DSLD
Reload Recovery Matrix Passion FruitOriginal label · NIH DSLD
Reload Recovery Matrix Passion Fruit

FROM THE ORIGINAL LABEL

A closer look at the product

Pack contents
29.3 Ounce(s) · 1.83 Pound(s) · 831 Gram(s)
Label serving
27.69 Gram(s)
Servings per container
30
Barcode / SKU
6 49908 51520 0
Open original label (PDF)
Ingredients & declared amounts9

Amounts from the label, per specified serving. These are manufacturer declarations, not a personal dosage recommendation.

IngredientAmountPer label serving
Calcium60 mg27.69 Gram(s)
Phosphorus81 mg27.69 Gram(s)
Magnesium40 mg27.69 Gram(s)
Sodium50 mg27.69 Gram(s)
Anabolic Growth BCAAs8 Gram(s)27.69 Gram(s)
Strength & Endurance Matrix7.1 Gram(s)27.69 Gram(s)
L-Glutamine5 Gram(s)27.69 Gram(s)
Muscle Recovery Accelerator2.5 Gram(s)27.69 Gram(s)
Electrolyte & Rehydration Optimizer1.94 Gram(s)27.69 Gram(s)

Other ingredients: Citric Acid, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Malic Acid, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Beta-Carotene

Source: National Institutes of Health, Office of Dietary Supplements · Dietary Supplement Label Database. Label snapshot; packaging and formulation may have changed.

The key findings

  1. The record is DSLD entry 333483 for the NutraBio powder Reload Recovery Matrix Passion Fruit, entered 2025-09-25. [1]

  2. Per labelled serving the label declares Calcium 60 mg, Phosphorus 81 mg, Magnesium 40 mg and Sodium 50 mg, plus several named blends. [1]

  3. DSLD inclusion does not establish efficacy, safety, FDA approval, laboratory verification or current retail availability. [1]

The source at a glance

Brand
NutraBio
Form
Powder
Pack contents
29.3 Ounce(s) · 1.83 Pound(s) · 831 Gram(s)
Label serving
27.69 Gram(s)
Ingredients listed
Calcium · Phosphorus · Magnesium · Sodium · Anabolic Growth BCAAs · Strength & Endurance Matrix · L-Glutamine · Muscle Recovery Accelerator · Electrolyte & Rehydration Optimizer
Record type / format
Dietary supplement label/database record (DSLD).
Scope / context
The described product: Reload Recovery Matrix Passion Fruit powder by NutraBio.
Summary based on
Product label / database record

NutraBio powder record in the NIH DSLD

This is a label record in the NIH Office of Dietary Supplements Dietary Supplement Label Database, record 333483. The declared product name is Reload Recovery Matrix Passion Fruit, brand NutraBio, physical form powder, category Other Combinations. The label entered the database on 2025-09-25; the source notes this is not a product launch date. The record describes label declarations only.

Supporting source [1]

Declared minerals and named blends per labelled serving

Per labelled serving the record lists Calcium 60 mg (as Calcium Phosphate), Phosphorus 81 mg (as Calcium Phosphate, Potassium Phosphate), Magnesium 40 mg (as Magnesium Creatine Chelate) and Sodium 50 mg (as Sodium Phosphate). It also lists Anabolic Growth BCAAs 8 g, Strength & Endurance Matrix 7.1 g, L-Glutamine 5 g, Muscle Recovery Accelerator 2.5 g and Electrolyte & Rehydration Optimizer 1.94 g. These are label facts, not personal dosing advice.

Supporting source [1]

What the DSLD listing does not establish

The source states that DSLD inclusion does not establish efficacy, safety, FDA approval, laboratory verification or current retail availability. No independent product testing, price or batch certificate is supplied. The record therefore documents declared label content only and says nothing about whether the product works or is approved.

Supporting source [1]

How to interpret this

Product label record; not evidence of efficacy or approval. No independent testing, price or batch certificate is supplied; amounts are label facts, not dosing advice.

Based on a product label or database record. This does not establish effectiveness, independent batch testing, approval or current availability.

Source & supporting passages

[1]
Reload Recovery Matrix Passion Fruit

NutraBio · dsld.od.nih.gov

Read the quoted passagesIn the language of the original source
  1. Finding 1 ↑

    Record 333483. Product label name
  2. Finding 2 ↑

    Calcium (labelled form: Calcium Phosphate): 60 mg
  3. Finding 3 ↑

    DSLD inclusion does not establish efficacy, safety,

AI-assisted summary with linked source passages. No independent editorial or clinical review.

Our editorial method

Discussion

Community discussions

0 topics

Member contributions. Share sources, disclose commercial interests, and avoid personal medical or dosing advice.

Loading…