Your topics. New publications.

A compact browser notification when there’s something new. At most once a day — no account needed.

What interests you?

Optional and switchable off here at any time. We save your selected topics and device subscription; no email address is required. Privacy

Search the harborEN/DEAccount
Products & comparisons
Product source

Wild Bee Bread by Rosita: DSLD label record of declared nutrients

This DSLD record lists label declarations for Rosita's Wild Bee Bread powder, including vitamins, minerals, fatty acids and polyphenols per labelled serving. It is a label snapshot, not evidence of efficacy, safety or approval. [1]

Automatic summary · not editorially reviewed

Label · NIH DSLD
Wild Bee BreadOriginal label · NIH DSLD
Wild Bee Bread

FROM THE ORIGINAL LABEL

A closer look at the product

Pack contents
3.53 Ounce(s) · 100 Gram(s)
Label serving
1.5–3 Gram(s)
Servings per container
30
Barcode / SKU
8 57605 00413 7
Open original label (PDF)
Ingredients & declared amounts13

Amounts from the label, per specified serving. These are manufacturer declarations, not a personal dosage recommendation.

IngredientAmountPer label serving
Calories15 Calorie(s)3 Gram(s)
Vitamin E0.5 IU3 Gram(s)
Folate8 mcg3 Gram(s)
Iron0.5 mg3 Gram(s)
Magnesium9 mg3 Gram(s)
Zinc0.4 mg3 Gram(s)
Copper40 mcg3 Gram(s)
Manganese0.3 mg3 Gram(s)
Omega-3 Fatty Acids60 mg3 Gram(s)
Omega-6 Fatty Acids100 mg3 Gram(s)
Lactic Acid86 mg3 Gram(s)
Polyphenols84 mg3 Gram(s)
Flavonoids40 mg3 Gram(s)

Other ingredients: Bee Bread

Source: National Institutes of Health, Office of Dietary Supplements · Dietary Supplement Label Database. Label snapshot; packaging and formulation may have changed.

The key findings

  1. DSLD record 338325 describes a powder labelled Wild Bee Bread from the brand Rosita. [1]

  2. The label declares vitamins, minerals, fatty acids, lactic acid, polyphenols and flavonoids per labelled serving. [1]

  3. DSLD inclusion does not establish efficacy, safety, FDA approval, laboratory verification or retail availability. [1]

The source at a glance

Brand
Rosita
Form
Powder
Pack contents
3.53 Ounce(s) · 100 Gram(s)
Label serving
1.5–3 Gram(s)
Ingredients listed
Calories · Vitamin E · Folate · Iron · Magnesium · Zinc · Copper · Manganese · Omega-3 Fatty Acids · Omega-6 Fatty Acids · Lactic Acid · Polyphenols · Flavonoids
Record type / format
Dietary supplement label/database record
Scope / context
The described product: Rosita Wild Bee Bread powder, as listed in DSLD record 338325.
Summary based on
Product label / database record

Rosita Wild Bee Bread powder in the DSLD

The NIH Dietary Supplement Label Database (DSLD) holds record 338325 for a product labelled Wild Bee Bread, brand Rosita, physical form powder. The DSLD category is Other Combinations. The label entered the database on 2025-09-25; the record notes this is not a product launch date. The record describes label declarations only.

Supporting source [1]

Declared nutrients per labelled serving

Per labelled serving the label declares 15 calories, 0.5 IU vitamin E, 8 mcg folate, 0.5 mg iron, 9 mg magnesium, 0.4 mg zinc, 40 mcg copper and 0.3 mg manganese. It also lists 60 mg omega-3 and 100 mg omega-6 fatty acids, 86 mg lactic acid, 84 mg polyphenols and 40 mg flavonoids. These are label facts, not personal dosing advice.

Supporting source [1]

What this DSLD listing does not establish

The record states that DSLD inclusion does not establish efficacy, safety, FDA approval, laboratory verification or current retail availability. No independent product testing, price or batch certificate is supplied. The listing therefore documents declared label content only.

Supporting source [1]

How to interpret this

Product label record; not evidence of efficacy or approval. The record contains label declarations only, with no independent testing, price or batch certificate.

Based on a product label or database record. This does not establish effectiveness, independent batch testing, approval or current availability.

Source & supporting passages

[1]
Wild Bee Bread

Rosita · dsld.od.nih.gov

Read the quoted passagesIn the language of the original source
  1. Finding 1 ↑

    Product label name: Wild Bee Bread
  2. Finding 2 ↑

    Polyphenols: 84 mg per labelled serving
  3. Finding 3 ↑

    DSLD inclusion does not establish efficacy, safety

AI-assisted summary with linked source passages. No independent editorial or clinical review.

Our editorial method

Discussion

Community discussions

0 topics

Member contributions. Share sources, disclose commercial interests, and avoid personal medical or dosing advice.

Loading…