Your topics. New publications.

A compact browser notification when there’s something new. At most once a day — no account needed.

What interests you?

Optional and switchable off here at any time. We save your selected topics and device subscription; no email address is required. Privacy

Search the harborEN/DEAccount
Products & comparisons
Product source

Attack 3.0 Orange Flavour: DSLD Label Record for a Body Attack Powder

The NIH Dietary Supplement Label Database lists Attack 3.0 Orange Flavour, a Body Attack Sports Nutrition powder, with declared label amounts for energy, macronutrients, amino acids, minerals and vitamins. A listing is not evidence of efficacy, safety or approval. [1]

Automatic summary · not editorially reviewed

Label · NIH DSLD
Attack 3.0 Orange FlavourOriginal label · NIH DSLD
Attack 3.0 Orange Flavour

FROM THE ORIGINAL LABEL

A closer look at the product

Pack contents
900 Gram(s)
Label serving
75 Gram(s)
Servings per container
12
Barcode / SKU
4 250350 535448
Open original label (PDF)
Ingredients & declared amounts48

Amounts from the label, per specified serving. These are manufacturer declarations, not a personal dosage recommendation.

IngredientAmountPer label serving
Energy1392 kJ100 Gram(s)
Energy1344 kJ75 Gram(s)
Fat0.6 Gram(s)75 Gram(s)
Fat0.8 Gram(s)100 Gram(s)
Carbohydrate30.5 Gram(s)75 Gram(s)
Carbohydrate40.6 Gram(s)100 Gram(s)
Sugar6.4 Gram(s)75 Gram(s)
Sugar8.5 Gram(s)100 Gram(s)
Protein26.4 Gram(s)75 Gram(s)
Protein35.2 Gram(s)100 Gram(s)
Salt0.13 Gram(s)75 Gram(s)
Salt0.18 Gram(s)100 Gram(s)
Lactose0.1 Gram(s)75 Gram(s)
Lactose0.2 Gram(s)100 Gram(s)
Branched Chain Amino Acids5.9 Gram(s)75 Gram(s)
Branched Chain Amino Acids7.8 Gram(s)100 Gram(s)
Attack 3.0 Post-Workout All-in-one Formula0 NP75 Gram(s)
Attack 3.0 Post-Workout All-in-one Formula0 NP100 Gram(s)
L-Ornithine Hydrochloride1000 mg75 Gram(s)
L-Ornithine Hydrochloride1333 mg100 Gram(s)
Glucosamine Sulfate450 mg75 Gram(s)
Glucosamine Sulfate600 mg100 Gram(s)
Creaz4000 mg75 Gram(s)
Creaz5333 mg100 Gram(s)
Vitamin C40 mg75 Gram(s)
Vitamin C53.3 mg100 Gram(s)
Vitamin E6 mg75 Gram(s)
Vitamin E8 mg100 Gram(s)
Pantothenic Acid3 mg75 Gram(s)
Pantothenic Acid4 mg100 Gram(s)
Vitamin B60.7 mg75 Gram(s)
Vitamin B60.93 mg100 Gram(s)
Vitamin B20.7 mg75 Gram(s)
Vitamin B20.93 mg100 Gram(s)
Vitamin B10.55 mg75 Gram(s)
Vitamin B10.73 mg100 Gram(s)
Folic Acid100 mcg75 Gram(s)
Folic Acid133 mcg100 Gram(s)
Vitamin B121.3 mcg75 Gram(s)
Vitamin B122.7 mcg100 Gram(s)
Phosphorus350 mg75 Gram(s)
Phosphorus467 mg100 Gram(s)
Magnesium375 mg75 Gram(s)
Magnesium500 mg100 Gram(s)
Potassium1000 mg75 Gram(s)
Potassium1333 mg100 Gram(s)
Zinc10 mg75 Gram(s)
Zinc13.3 mg100 Gram(s)

Other ingredients: Maltodextrin, L-Glutamine, Whey Protein Isolate, isoWheyPep, Tapioca Starch, Dextrose, Creaz, Citric Acid, Maca, Powder, Potassium Phosphate, Flavoring, Maltodextrin, Orange Juice Concentrate, L-Leucine, Magnesium Carbonate, L-Ornithine Hydrochloride, Silicon Dioxide, Glucosamine Sulfate, L-Isoleucine, L-Valine, Monoglyceride, Diglyceride, Soy Lecithin, Acesulfame Potassium, Sodium Cyclamate, Saccharin, Guar Gum, L-Ascorbic Acid, Zinc Oxide, DL-Alpha Tocopheryl Acetate, Calcium-D-Pantothenate, Beta-Carotene, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Thiamine Mononitrate, Pteroylglutamic Acid, Cyanocobalamin

Source: National Institutes of Health, Office of Dietary Supplements · Dietary Supplement Label Database. Label snapshot; packaging and formulation may have changed.

The key findings

  1. DSLD record 334176 lists Attack 3.0 Orange Flavour, a Body Attack Sports Nutrition powder, entered on 25 September 2025. [1]

  2. The label declares two amount sets per labelled serving, including protein at 26.4 g and 35.2 g and carbohydrate at 30.5 g and 40.6 g. [1]

  3. DSLD inclusion does not establish efficacy, safety, FDA approval, laboratory verification or current retail availability. [1]

The source at a glance

Brand
Body Attack Sports Nutrition
Form
Powder
Pack contents
900 Gram(s)
Label serving
75 Gram(s)
Ingredients listed
Energy · Fat · Carbohydrate · Sugar · Protein · Salt · Lactose · Branched Chain Amino Acids · Attack 3.0 Post-Workout All-in-one Formula · L-Ornithine Hydrochloride · Glucosamine Sulfate · Creaz · Vitamin C · Vitamin E · Pantothenic Acid · Vitamin B6 · Vitamin B2 · Vitamin B1 · Folic Acid · Vitamin B12
Record type / format
Product label/database record (NIH DSLD), not a research study.
Scope / context
The described product: Attack 3.0 Orange Flavour powder by Body Attack Sports Nutrition, not a patient population.
Summary based on
Product label / database record

DSLD record 334176 for the Body Attack powder

This is a label record in the NIH Dietary Supplement Label Database, entered on 25 September 2025. The product name is Attack 3.0 Orange Flavour, the declared brand is Body Attack Sports Nutrition, and the physical form is powder. DSLD places it in the category Other Combinations. The record reproduces what the label declares; it is not a study, an independent laboratory test or an endorsement. The entry date is when the label entered the database, not a launch date.

Supporting source [1]

Declared label amounts per labelled serving

The record lists two sets of amounts per labelled serving. Declared values include energy at 1392 kJ and 1344 kJ, protein at 26.4 g and 35.2 g, carbohydrate at 30.5 g and 40.6 g, and sugar at 6.4 g and 8.5 g. Branched Chain Amino Acids, labelled as L-Isoleucine and L-Leucine, appear at 5.9 g and 7.8 g. Other listed items include L-Ornithine Hydrochloride at 1000 mg and 1333 mg, Glucosamine Sulfate at 450 mg and 600 mg, and creatine anhydrous at 4000 mg and 5333 mg. Vitamins and minerals such as vitamin C, magnesium and zinc are also listed with two amounts each. These are label facts, not personal dosing advice.

Supporting source [1]

What the DSLD listing does not establish

The record supplies no independent product testing, price, batch certificate or evidence of current retail availability. Inclusion in DSLD does not establish efficacy, safety, FDA approval or laboratory verification. The ingredient names are reproduced as declared and are not expanded here into therapeutic claims. The two amount columns are reported as they appear; the record does not explain what distinguishes them.

Supporting source [1]

How to interpret this

Product label record; not evidence of efficacy or approval. No independent testing, price, batch certificate or availability information is supplied. Amounts are label facts, not dosing advice.

Based on a product label or database record. This does not establish effectiveness, independent batch testing, approval or current availability.

Source & supporting passages

[1]
Attack 3.0 Orange Flavour

Body Attack Sports Nutrition · dsld.od.nih.gov

Read the quoted passagesIn the language of the original source
  1. Finding 1 ↑

    Product label name: Attack 3.0 Orange Flavour
  2. Finding 2 ↑

    Protein: 26.4 Gram(s) per labelled serving
  3. Finding 3 ↑

    DSLD inclusion does not establish efficacy, safety,

AI-assisted summary with linked source passages. No independent editorial or clinical review.

Our editorial method

Discussion

Community discussions

0 topics

Member contributions. Share sources, disclose commercial interests, and avoid personal medical or dosing advice.

Loading…